Lacebark Elm
Common Name
Elm, Lacebark
Botanical Name
Ulmus parvifolia
Size
40-50' Tall   x  35-45' Wide
Exposure
Lacebark Elm is a tough and durable tree for any situation.  Adapts to
many soil conditions.
Growth Rate
This tree grows at a medium to fast growth rate.
Color
Soft green leaves spring through summer, then bronze fall color
Full Description
This graceful tree has a rounded crown adorned with lustrous dark
green leaves changing to yellow and reddish purple in fall.
 The bark
has a wonderful exfoliating appearance on
Contact us at:      David@dkarbor.com       (757) 357-7620